KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Economics

prescurtarea ct.

English translation: cont


09:59 Nov 4, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Romanian term or phrase: prescurtarea ct.
tot din bilanţul contabil prescurtarea ct. şi mulţumesc mult pentru răspuns
Elena Matei
English translation:cont
Explanation:
Nimic mai simplu.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 minute (2007-11-04 10:52:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

account, în engleză, cu prescurtarea acc.
Selected response from:

Oana Negut
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8cont
Oana Negut
4 +1categorie (de cheltuieli)/ expenditure type
Nina Iordache


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
categorie (de cheltuieli)/ expenditure type


Explanation:
in my opinion ....

Nina Iordache
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Iercoşan
11 mins
  -> Multumesc!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
cont


Explanation:
Nimic mai simplu.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 minute (2007-11-04 10:52:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

account, în engleză, cu prescurtarea acc.


    Reference: http://www.uvt.ro/rapoarte/bilant_sfirsit_an_2006.pdf
    Reference: http://www.ase.ro/site/despre/management/fisiere/pdf/planuri...
Oana Negut
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Iordache
17 mins

agree  Maria Diaconu
1 hr

agree  Alexandru Molla
1 hr

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
3 hrs

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 hrs

agree  Mihaela BUFNILA
4 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day5 hrs