KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Economics

stare de fapt şi spirit

English translation: a state of things and a state of readiness/disposition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:stare de fapt şi spirit
English translation: a state of things and a state of readiness/disposition
Entered by: Nina Iordache

18:07 Apr 28, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Romanian term or phrase: stare de fapt şi spirit
acceptarea pactului indică o stare de fapt şi spirit extrem de favorabilă pentru ...
Robert Roata
a state of things and a state of readiness/disposition
Explanation:
http://www.answers.com/topic/disposition?cat=technology

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-28 19:28:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumesc, Robert!
Selected response from:

Nina Iordache
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a state of things and a state of readiness/disposition
Nina Iordache
4circumstances / present state of thingsBianca Fogarasi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circumstances / present state of things


Explanation:
... shows that circumstances are / present state of things is extremely favorable for...

Sau alte variante similare. "stare de spirit" e "state of mind" dar eu nu as traduce ad literam aici.

Bianca Fogarasi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a state of things and a state of readiness/disposition


Explanation:
http://www.answers.com/topic/disposition?cat=technology

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-28 19:28:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumesc, Robert!

Nina Iordache
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradeuro Language Services
11 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
14 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos!