KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Economics

elaborarea normelor de munca

English translation: drafting work conditions


11:37 Aug 9, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Romanian term or phrase: elaborarea normelor de munca
Intr-un contract de munca: Conditii tehnice avute in vedere la elaborarea normelor de munca.
Multumesc!
Cris Hirzoiu
Austria
English translation:drafting work conditions
Explanation:
sau drawing up work conditions

ca sa nu ai probleme cu prima parte, poti folosi eventual technical criteria pentru conditii tehnice
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2drafting labour regulations
Mihaela Sinca
4 +2Drafting of work regulations
asco
3 +3drafting work conditions
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
drafting work conditions


Explanation:
sau drawing up work conditions

ca sa nu ai probleme cu prima parte, poti folosi eventual technical criteria pentru conditii tehnice

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco
7 mins

agree  Cristina Butas
34 mins

agree  Victoria Sargu
18 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Drafting of work regulations


Explanation:
Technical conditions considered when drafting work regulations

asco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rcdv
1 hr

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
drafting labour regulations


Explanation:
inca o propunere

http://www.cer.org.uk/articles/33_barysch.html
http://www.ilo.org/public/english/dialogue/ifpdial/llg/nofra...

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
16 hrs

agree  Bogdan Burghelea: intotdeauna am preferat "labour" in loc de "work"
17 hrs
  -> Multumesc

neutral  Elvira Stoianov: pt. Bogdan: eu cred ca labour si work nu sunt acelasi lucru ;)
18 hrs