KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Education / Pedagogy

forme de incadrare

English translation: placement documents (forms)/placement patterns


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:forme de incadrare
English translation:placement documents (forms)/placement patterns
Entered by: gabrielll

20:56 Jan 8, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Romanian term or phrase: forme de incadrare
The context is the following: Prezentarea la nivelul autoritatilor de sanatate publica pentru încheierea formelor de încadrare se va face in perioada...
gabrielll
placement documents (forms)/placement patterns
Explanation:
Documents if you talk about the placement when it comes to hiring somebody
Selected response from:

Irina Adams
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2employment documents
Alexandru Molla
4 -1Placement forms
Alisia75
4 -1placement documents (forms)/placement patterns
Irina Adams


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
employment documents


Explanation:
...

Alexandru Molla
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: employment or hiring
56 mins
  -> Vă mulţumesc :)

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
4 hrs
  -> Vă mulţumesc :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
placement documents (forms)/placement patterns


Explanation:
Documents if you talk about the placement when it comes to hiring somebody

Irina Adams
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Anca Nitu: placement = plasarea cu ajutorul unei agentii , contextul nu sugereaza o terta parte,, cat despre "placement pattern" am doua cuvinte : **x** si **clus**
52 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Placement forms


Explanation:
placement form in the health program...

Alisia75
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Anca Nitu: same as rapidirina nothing suggests placement through an agency
48 mins