KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Education / Pedagogy

repartitie pe unitati platitoare

English translation: repartition/allotment on paying units


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:repartitie pe unitati platitoare
English translation:repartition/allotment on paying units
Entered by: gabrielll

21:22 Jan 8, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Romanian term or phrase: repartitie pe unitati platitoare
The context: ...incheierea formelor de incadrare pentru repartitia pe unitati platitoare..
gabrielll
repartition/allotment on paying units
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Irina Adams
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2assignment (of hired personnel) to (various) departmentsAnca Nitu
5repartition/allotment on paying units
Irina Adams


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
repartition/allotment on paying units


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.altadict.ro/?lng=en&dir=both&word=repartitie
Irina Adams
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anca Nitu: please post a specialized reference that will reflect the actual term to be translated , a machine translated word is hardly a valid one
38 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assignment (of hired personnel) to (various) departments


Explanation:
that would pay their salaries

in sensul ca persoanele sunt repartizate ulterior incadrarii ( employment sau hiring) in diferite subdiviziuni administrative clasificate ca unitati din punct de vedere contabil si specific al platii salariilor


contextul e vag


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2008-01-08 22:10:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

raspunsul e post grading

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2008-01-08 22:13:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://hallo.ro/search.do?query=assignment


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-08 22:23:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cccco.edu/Portals/4/TRIS/MIS/ded_doc/dedvolii_doc...

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
3 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  MMFORREST
8 hrs
  -> multumesc