KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Education / Pedagogy

OSP

English translation: educational and vocational counseling


07:51 Apr 6, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Romanian term or phrase: OSP
traducere foaie matricola absolvent universitate, departamentul pentru pregatirea personalului didactic;
OSP este o materie studiata la universitate=orientare scolara profesionala
simonehora
English translation:educational and vocational counseling
Explanation:
cred
Selected response from:

valhalla55
Grading comment
multumesc mult.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4educational and vocational counseling
valhalla55
3academic and career guidance
Mihaela Ghiuzeli


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
educational and vocational counseling


Explanation:
cred

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc mult.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDonaMC
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
23 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
academic and career guidance


Explanation:
......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-04-06 12:26:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://home.cfl.rr.com/nwunder/guidance.html
Nu avem o astfel de materie/curs dar banuiesc ca inveti sa orientezi studentii ref. la optiunile lor academice si profesionale.
Am inteles corect ?

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 36