ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Ciclul I - Studii universitare de licenta

English translation: Bachelor studies

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Ciclul I - Studii universitare de licenta
English translation:Bachelor studies
Entered by: Claudia Coja

20:34 Nov 9, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy
Romanian term or phrase: Ciclul I - Studii universitare de licenta
diploma de licenta
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Bachelor studies
Explanation:
cis01.ucv.ro/documente/files/supliment_diploma_Bologna.doc

http://portal.edu.ro/index.php/articles/mediacover/3217

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2009-11-09 21:25:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bachelor studies = Ciclul I – Studii universitare de licenţă (Diplomă de licenţă)
cauta la sfarsitul suplimentului:
INFORMAŢII PRIVIND SISTEMUL NAŢIONAL DE ÎNVĂŢĂMÂNT
Selected response from:

Claudia Coja
Grading comment
Multumesc frumos !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Bachelor studies
Claudia Coja
4Cycle 1: undergraduate course/studies/program/degree
Ilona Roberts


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cycle 1: undergraduate course/studies/program/degree


Explanation:
par exemple:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/education_pedago...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2009-11-09 21:19:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "first cycle" / "1st cycle"

Ilona Roberts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Bachelor studies


Explanation:
cis01.ucv.ro/documente/files/supliment_diploma_Bologna.doc

http://portal.edu.ro/index.php/articles/mediacover/3217

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2009-11-09 21:25:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bachelor studies = Ciclul I – Studii universitare de licenţă (Diplomă de licenţă)
cauta la sfarsitul suplimentului:
INFORMAŢII PRIVIND SISTEMUL NAŢIONAL DE ÎNVĂŢĂMÂNT

Claudia Coja
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Multumesc frumos !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dora Ilie
8 hrs
  -> multumesc:)

agree  MMUK
9 hrs
  -> multumesc:)

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
10 hrs
  -> thx:)

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
13 hrs
  -> thx:)

agree  Adina D
1 day11 hrs
  -> thx:)