ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Atestat Profesional

English translation: Certificate of Occupational Proficiency (C.O.P.)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Atestat Profesional
English translation:Certificate of Occupational Proficiency (C.O.P.)
Entered by: Carmen Lapadat

05:19 Feb 22, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Romanian term or phrase: Atestat Profesional
La absolvirea liceului ,titularului i s-a acordat un Atestat Proofesional . Certificate of Proficiency ? Professional Certificate ? ?? Multumesc frumos !
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Certificate of Occupational Proficiency (C.O.P.)
Explanation:
http://www.doe.mass.edu/mcas/cop.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 zile (2010-03-07 03:26:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muţumesc şi eu!
Selected response from:

cristina48
Grading comment
Multumesc frumos !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Certificate of Occupational Proficiency (C.O.P.)
cristina48
4 +1Certificate of Vocational Proficiency
Adriana Iotcov


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Certificate of Vocational Proficiency


Explanation:
Pe pagina EACEA asa a fost tradus. Vezi reference!


    Reference: http://eacea.ec.europa.eu/ressources/eurydice/eurybase/pdf/s...
Adriana Iotcov
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Colibaba: terminologie UE
3 days7 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, George!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Certificate of Occupational Proficiency (C.O.P.)


Explanation:
http://www.doe.mass.edu/mcas/cop.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 zile (2010-03-07 03:26:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muţumesc şi eu!

cristina48
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Multumesc frumos !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Cosmin.

agree  Elena Perianu
18 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Elena.

agree  George Colibaba: cred că e valabil pentru US.
3 days8 hrs
  -> Sigur! Mulţumesc, George.

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
4 days
  -> Mulţumesc, Tradeuro.