KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Education / Pedagogy

asist. drd.

English translation: Professor's Assistant PhD candidate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:asist. drd.
English translation:Professor's Assistant PhD candidate
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

18:06 May 18, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Romanian term or phrase: asist. drd.
Cadrele didactice titulare sunt:
Prof dr. X
Lect. Y
Asist. drd. Z


Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Professor's Assistant PhD candidate
Explanation:
Mi se pare ca a mai fost o intrebare asemanatoare si parca aceasta varianta a fost aleasa...
Selected response from:

Irene S.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Professor's Assistant PhD candidate
Irene S.
4Prof. Dr.
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prof. Dr.


Explanation:
(Senior) Lecturer
Teaching Assistant Dr.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 18:24:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si la \'Prof. Dr.\', ca si la \'Lecturer\', exista mai multe tipuri (Assistant/Associate Professor)

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Professor's Assistant PhD candidate


Explanation:
Mi se pare ca a mai fost o intrebare asemanatoare si parca aceasta varianta a fost aleasa...

Irene S.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian