KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Education / Pedagogy

discutie-panel

English translation: panel discussions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:discutie-panel
English translation:panel discussions
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

19:12 May 19, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Romanian term or phrase: discutie-panel
Tematica seminarelor si lucrarilor practice:

1. discutie-panel
2. referate
3. studiu de caz
4. lucrare practica

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
panel discussions
Explanation:
Quite intuitive :-)
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2panel discussions
Endre Both
4panel discussions
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
panel discussions


Explanation:
Quite intuitive :-)


    Reference: http://www.si.umich.edu/marshall/panels.htm
    Reference: http://www.linuxtag.org/2000/english/conference/podium.php3
Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
22 mins

agree  Anca Nitu
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panel discussions


Explanation:
seminar paper (project)
case study
practical project

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian