KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Education / Pedagogy

merceologie

English translation: commodity studies/science


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:merceologie
English translation:commodity studies/science
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

22:03 May 21, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Romanian term or phrase: merceologie
Catedra de Merceologie si Managementul Calitatii

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
commodity studies
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 22:13:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau Commodity Science
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Science of Commodities
Irene S.
4 +1commodity studies
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commodity studies


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 22:13:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau Commodity Science

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: Chair of Commodity Studies and Quality Management
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Science of Commodities


Explanation:
Department of Science of Commodoties and Quality Management
Organisational Structure of the Technical University of Lodz
... Department of Social Science; Department of Production Engineering; Department
of Science of Commodities. Faculty of Process and Environmental ...
www.p.lodz.pl/english/astrukt.html

Irene S.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco
8 hrs
  -> multumesc, asco

agree  Dan Dascalescu: Dar poate mai si alege Tweety un winner...
11 hrs
  -> multumesc, Dan :)