KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Education / Pedagogy

pe specializari pe specializari si forme de invatamant

English translation: according to specialization and type of education


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:pe specializari pe specializari si forme de invatamant
English translation:according to specialization and type of education
Entered by: Simon Charass

22:11 May 21, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Romanian term or phrase: pe specializari pe specializari si forme de invatamant
Fondul de timp afectat cursurilor, seminariilor si lucrarilor practice pe specializari si forme de invatamant.

Cu multumiri,

Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
according to specialization and type of education
Explanation:
The amount of time affected to courses, seminaries and practical workshops according to specialization and type of education.
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1according to specialization and type of education
Simon Charass
4the time assigned / alotted to different (types of) courses,Anca Nitu
4applied to specializations and forms of eduactionRadu Stefan


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
applied to specializations and forms of eduaction


Explanation:
sau "applied to specialties and forms of education"

Eu as fi spus si "education forms", dar se pare ca in documentatii termenul apare sub forma "forms of education".




    www.ilo.org/public/english/standards/ipec/ simpoc/romania/ra/quest_streetcld.pdf
Radu Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the time assigned / alotted to different (types of) courses,


Explanation:
seminars and practical courses, applied to the different specializations (specialisations) and types of course attendance (offered by the university/ college)


Cursurile zi , seral si fara frecventa nu sunt types of education, sunt diverse metode de a asista la cursurile respective = types of course attendance le-am zis eu, daca are altcineva o idee mai buna ii multumesc in avans de sugestie
Types of education sunt "university ,college or none" de exemplu, adica pe romaneste ca la Romania:cu facultate,cu liceul terminat sau fara.


Si daca exista opozitie la "specializ(s)ation" citez din Collins English:

specialize, specialise ['spɛʃəˌlaýz]
verb
1 [intransitive] to train in or devote oneself to a particular area of study, occupation, or activity


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 33

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
according to specialization and type of education


Explanation:
The amount of time affected to courses, seminaries and practical workshops according to specialization and type of education.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene S.
8 hrs
  -> Multumesc.