KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Education / Pedagogy

lucrare aplicativa

English translation: applied project


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:lucrare aplicativa
English translation:applied project
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

18:32 May 22, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Romanian term or phrase: lucrare aplicativa
Fondul de timp afectat cursurilor si lucrarilor aplicative.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
applied project
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3applied project
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4practical application
Dan Dascalescu
4practical workshops
Simon Charass
4lab(oratory) work
Dan Dascalescu


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
applied project


Explanation:
.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios
5 mins

agree  Anca Nitu
9 mins

agree  Oana Popescu
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
practical workshops


Explanation:
O alta posibilitate.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lab(oratory) work


Explanation:
O alta posibilitate.

Dan Dascalescu
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anca Nitu: no way, lab work =lucrari de laborator, au un nume foarte comun si daca ar fi vrut sa zica laborator, laborator ziceau, regret dar e mult prea departe de tinta
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
practical application


Explanation:
Inca o posibilitate.

Dan Dascalescu
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anca Nitu: = aplicatie practica (a unei teoreme sau teorii de ex, sau cu totul altceva :http://www.ul.com/av/pag.html) sorry:)
3 hrs