KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Education / Pedagogy

ansamblu

English translation: into the broader framework of economic problems


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:integrarea in ansamblul problemelor economice.
English translation:into the broader framework of economic problems
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

13:32 May 24, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Romanian term or phrase: ansamblu
Insusirea de catre student a cunostintelor presupune studiul individual pentru intelegerea interdisciplinara a cunostintelor si integrarea in ansamblul problemelor economice.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
...into the broader framework of economic problems
Explanation:
...seems appropriate here.
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Multumesc tuturor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entirety
Dan Dascalescu
4on the whole
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4...into the broader framework of economic problems
Endre Both


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...into the broader framework of economic problems


Explanation:
...seems appropriate here.

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
Multumesc tuturor.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the whole


Explanation:
in the aggregate

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entirety


Explanation:
...integration in the entirety of economical problems.

ansamblu=totalitate

Dan Dascalescu
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian