KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Education / Pedagogy

premiu special

English translation: special award


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:premiu special
English translation:special award
Entered by: Paula Cirstoiu

22:07 Jun 28, 2004
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Romanian term or phrase: premiu special
Premiu special din partea AGER la Sesiunea de Comunicari
Paula Cirstoiu
special award
Explanation:
Selected response from:

gian_paolo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8special prize
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
3 +7special awardgian_paolo
5distinctive awardLavinia Coaje
3distinctive prizexxxmonica34


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
special prize


Explanation:
special award

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia Molea: both would work
7 hrs

agree  asco
8 hrs

agree  Oana Apetrei
8 hrs

agree  Cristiana Coblis
9 hrs

agree  Cristina Butas
10 hrs

agree  Irene S.
11 hrs

agree  Cristina Anghel: special award
12 hrs

agree  Narcisa
13 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
special award


Explanation:


gian_paolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Apetrei
8 hrs

agree  Paula Dana Szabados
8 hrs

agree  Aleksandra Gjoreska
9 hrs

agree  Irene S.
11 hrs

agree  Dan Dascalescu
11 hrs

agree  Gabrielle Weatherhead
18 hrs

agree  Oana Popescu
23 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
distinctive prize


Explanation:
...

xxxmonica34
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
distinctive award


Explanation:
Este termenul standard.

Lavinia Coaje
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian