KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

trusă de curent

English translation: electricity kit


13:29 Feb 19, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Romanian term or phrase: trusă de curent
***trusă de curent*** 1200 A

Ce est exact?

mersi
Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
English translation:electricity kit
Explanation:
sau electrical kit

trusa in general este echivalentul lui kit in engleza

din pacate nu imi dau seama exact la ce se refera. pentru ce este lista?
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Mersi!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1electricity kit
Elvira Stoianov
3test set
LILIANA HUTANU


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trusă de curent
test set


Explanation:
ar fi "trusa de verificare"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2005-02-19 14:27:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in domeniul electric, desigur

LILIANA HUTANU
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trusă de curent
electricity kit


Explanation:
sau electrical kit

trusa in general este echivalentul lui kit in engleza

din pacate nu imi dau seama exact la ce se refera. pentru ce este lista?

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Mersi!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu: electrical kit
6 hrs