KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

transformator de separaţie

English translation: isolation transformer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:transformator de separaţie
English translation:isolation transformer
Entered by: Mihaela Sinca

14:00 Feb 19, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Romanian term or phrase: transformator de separaţie
***transformator de separaţie*** 220V/ 50 – 70V

Lista cu ampermetru, trusa etc.

Mersi!
Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
isolation transformer
Explanation:
isolation transformer, vezi si GDT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2005-02-19 14:28:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uite adresa:
http://w3.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index1024...
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
Mersi! am crezut ca GDT era ceva pentru romana, il cunosc pe le grandictionnaire. Nu e mult cu romana!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2isolation transformer
Mihaela Sinca
4separating transformer
LILIANA HUTANU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transformator de separaţie
separating transformer


Explanation:
-

LILIANA HUTANU
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transformator de separaţie
isolation transformer


Explanation:
isolation transformer, vezi si GDT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2005-02-19 14:28:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uite adresa:
http://w3.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index1024...

Mihaela Sinca
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Mersi! am crezut ca GDT era ceva pentru romana, il cunosc pe le grandictionnaire. Nu e mult cu romana!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov: asa il da si dictionarul
51 mins

agree  Hezy Mor
4 hrs