KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Engineering: Industrial

alimentare

English translation: feed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:alimentare
English translation:feed
Entered by: asco

06:48 Oct 25, 2002
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Romanian term or phrase: alimentare
alimentarea cu substante chimice a instalatiei
Maricica W.
feed
Explanation:
feed chemicals into the device

In general se foloseste feed, cand este vorba de alimentarea unei masini, instalatii. Din experienta mea in productia de ciment si agregate, dar si exemple pe Google:

What we've described is a learning machine. It is time
for you, as a parent, to feed materials into this machine. You ...

Load the material into the machine. Feed the materials into the FDM head.
Place the desiccant bags in the dry box with the material spools

Machine feeders and offbearers feed materials into or remove materials
from automatic equipment or machines tended by other workers. ...

Etc...
bafta!
Selected response from:

Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1supply
asco
5feed
Cristiana Coblis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supply


Explanation:
admission, feeding

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feed


Explanation:
feed chemicals into the device

In general se foloseste feed, cand este vorba de alimentarea unei masini, instalatii. Din experienta mea in productia de ciment si agregate, dar si exemple pe Google:

What we've described is a learning machine. It is time
for you, as a parent, to feed materials into this machine. You ...

Load the material into the machine. Feed the materials into the FDM head.
Place the desiccant bags in the dry box with the material spools

Machine feeders and offbearers feed materials into or remove materials
from automatic equipment or machines tended by other workers. ...

Etc...
bafta!


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&q=feed+mater...
Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
multumesc