KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Engineering: Industrial

trasarea traseului

English translation: mapping the line


07:29 Mar 28, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Romanian term or phrase: trasarea traseului
1. Descrierea traseului. Criterii de trasare.

In cele ce urmeaza, descrierea traseului va urma sensul adoptat pentru desfasurarea lucrarilor.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
English translation:mapping the line
Explanation:
mapping as folosi eu.
TES
Selected response from:

Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mapping the line
Cristiana Coblis
4designing the layout of the lineAnca Nitu


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mapping the line


Explanation:
mapping as folosi eu.
TES

Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
designing the layout of the line


Explanation:
mapping e folosit pt relevee la obiective deja existente

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12