KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Engineering (general)

carte tehnica

English translation: Operation, Maintenance, and Service Manual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:carte tehnica de exploatare, intretinere si reparatii
English translation:Operation, Maintenance, and Service Manual
Entered by: Cristian Nicolaescu

17:17 Aug 1, 2006
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Romanian term or phrase: carte tehnica
Preda-preia cartea tehnica de exploatare, intretinere si reparatii a mijlocului fix transferat.
swiss
Romania
Operation, Maintenance, and Service Manual
Explanation:
http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q="operation maintenance a...
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Operation, Maintenance, and Service ManualCristian Nicolaescu
5 +1instruction manual/user guide
Bogdan Burghelea
5technical maunalxxxeVerbum


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
technical maunal


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minute (2006-08-01 17:21:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

technical manual. Scuze, graba...

xxxeVerbum
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instruction manual/user guide


Explanation:
sau "maintenance manual" sau "operating instructions" sau...


    Reference: http://www.instruction-manuals.co.uk/
Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Honciuc
5 hrs
  -> mulţumesc!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
carte tehnica de exploatare, intretinere si reparatii
Operation, Maintenance, and Service Manual


Explanation:
http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q="operation maintenance a...

Cristian Nicolaescu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
49 mins
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Maria Diaconu: categoric
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Camelia Manea
13 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Cristina Butas
16 hrs
  -> mulţumesc