KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Engineering (general)

schelet BA

English translation: reinforced concrete structure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:schelet BA
English translation:reinforced concrete structure
Entered by: Radu DANAILA

09:59 Jul 2, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Romanian term or phrase: schelet BA
hala industriala schelet BA mag. reactivi

Multumesc
anamaria bulgariu
Romania
reinforced concrete structure
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reinforced concrete structure
Radu DANAILA
3reaction magnet frame/case
Sigina


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reinforced concrete structure


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.agendaconstructiilor.ro/files/proiecte-investitii...
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Reinforced_concrete
Radu DANAILA
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.
Notes to answerer
Asker: The amount of things that can be right under your nose :P...it's incredible.


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reaction magnet frame/case


Explanation:
"Frame" este schelet de rezistenta, nu stiu ce e BA. "Dictionarul tehnic" mai spune la schelet de ridicare "lifting frame", schelet de cladire "case". Reaction magnet frame, eventual....


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Platform_framing#Platform_frami...
Sigina
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Naty2008: BA cred ca este beton armat.
11 mins
  -> atunci o fi de rezistenta... sau daca stie altcineva mai bine..