KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Engineering (general)

de comun acord

English translation: as agreed between both parties/ with the other party


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:de comun acord
English translation:as agreed between both parties/ with the other party
Entered by: Alexandra Radu

12:33 Feb 4, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Romanian term or phrase: de comun acord
in contextul: 3.5 Asigurarea respectarii prevederilor proiectului de executie/interventie al sondei si eventuale modificari de program de comun acord cu reprezentantul operatorului- CM, in functie de conditiile efective intalnite pe parcursul desfasurarii lucrarilor;

cum vi se pare in agreement with the operator's representative?

Multumesc
Alexandra Radu
as agreed between both parties/ with the other party
Explanation:
whoever that may be
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1jointly agreed
Elena Bucuresteanu
4 +1as agreed between both parties/ with the other partyAnca Nitu
5with the consent ofSasori


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with the consent of


Explanation:
sau accepted by...

Sasori
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anca Nitu: textul de mai sus inseamna cu consimtamantul nu de comun acord
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as agreed between both parties/ with the other party


Explanation:
whoever that may be

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clauswe
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jointly agreed


Explanation:
o alta sugestie

Elena Bucuresteanu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
14 days