KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Environment & Ecology

metoda caracterizării ecologice a asociaţiilor pe baza indicilor ecologici (UTR

English translation: a( new)( ecology driven) approach has been introduced/used for the first time in the analysis of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase: metoda caracterizării ecologice a asociaţiilor pe baza indicilor ecologici (UTR
English translation: a( new)( ecology driven) approach has been introduced/used for the first time in the analysis of
Entered by: adinag

07:48 Feb 3, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Romanian term or phrase: metoda caracterizării ecologice a asociaţiilor pe baza indicilor ecologici (UTR
A introdus, pentru prima dată în ţara noastră, metoda caracterizării ecologice a asociaţiilor pe baza indicilor ecologici (UTR).
adinag
a( new)( ecology driven) approach has been introduced/used for the first time in the analysis of
Explanation:
Mie asa imi suna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2009-02-03 23:19:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nu mi-a incaput" An ecology driven approach using environmental indicators has been introduced/has been used for the first time in the analysis of" Asta e de fapt toata traducerea.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2009-02-03 23:21:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or "For the first time in Romania, there has been used an ecology driven approach using environmental indicators in the analysis of...."
http://www.inece.org/indicators/proceedings/04_oecd.pdf
Selected response from:

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4it has introduced the ecological featuring method based on... in our countryRODICA CIOBANU
3a( new)( ecology driven) approach has been introduced/used for the first time in the analysis of
Mihaela Ghiuzeli


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it has introduced the ecological featuring method based on... in our country


Explanation:
din experienta mea

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a( new)( ecology driven) approach has been introduced/used for the first time in the analysis of


Explanation:
Mie asa imi suna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2009-02-03 23:19:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nu mi-a incaput" An ecology driven approach using environmental indicators has been introduced/has been used for the first time in the analysis of" Asta e de fapt toata traducerea.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2009-02-03 23:21:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or "For the first time in Romania, there has been used an ecology driven approach using environmental indicators in the analysis of...."
http://www.inece.org/indicators/proceedings/04_oecd.pdf

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4