KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Environment & Ecology

masuri de tranzitie

English translation: transitory measures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:masuri de tranzitie
English translation:transitory measures
Entered by: Mihaela Sinca

08:30 Aug 11, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
Romanian term or phrase: masuri de tranzitie
Nu s-au acordat masuri de tranzitie pentru transpunerea legislatiei-cadru...
Monica S.
transitory measures
Explanation:
transitory measures
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3transitory measures
Mihaela Sinca
5transition measuresviduca
5romanianviduca


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transitory measures


Explanation:
transitory measures

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elenus
0 min
  -> multumesc

agree  Maria Diaconu
1 min
  -> multumesc

agree  asco
3 mins
  -> multumesc

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
romanian


Explanation:
it can very well be transition measures sounds more English to me

viduca
Romania

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transition measures


Explanation:
it can very well be transition measures sounds more English to me

viduca
Romania