KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

imputernicit pe cont

English translation: account delegate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:imputernicit pe cont
English translation:account delegate
Entered by: Monica S.

08:56 May 24, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: imputernicit pe cont
Imputernicit pe cont / conturi de persoane fizice: persoana fizica autorizata / imputernicita de titularul contului sa opereze in contul respectiv
Monica S.
account delegate
Explanation:
Vezi link:

The account delegate is an individual who the account manager has determined may approve transactions on behalf of the account manager. The process allows for one or more individuals to be account delegates for one account, and allows account managers to identify delegates by document type or by dollar amount. Thus, an account manager could set up a delegate to approve a document type up to $10,000, another delegate for the same document type for transactions in the range of $10,000 to $20,000, and for transactions over $20,000 to be approved by yet another individual. Delegates may be primary or non-primary.
Selected response from:

Iulia Manescu
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5proxy of the account holder
Maria Tulbure
4 +1account delegate
Iulia Manescu


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
account delegate


Explanation:
Vezi link:

The account delegate is an individual who the account manager has determined may approve transactions on behalf of the account manager. The process allows for one or more individuals to be account delegates for one account, and allows account managers to identify delegates by document type or by dollar amount. Thus, an account manager could set up a delegate to approve a document type up to $10,000, another delegate for the same document type for transactions in the range of $10,000 to $20,000, and for transactions over $20,000 to be approved by yet another individual. Delegates may be primary or non-primary.


    Reference: http://www.fms.indiana.edu/fis/html_docs/coa_maintenance/acc...
Iulia Manescu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Butas
1 hr
  -> multumesc mult.

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 day18 hrs

disagree  Michelangela: signatory e termenul fiscal corect
4003 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proxy of the account holder


Explanation:
The account holders, who perform their activities upon the current account orderly, will be allowed an overdraft in accordance with their financial reliability to the amount of two net monthly salaries. “The proxy of the account holder” is entitled the same right. The interest rate amounts up to 1,5% and is variable upon demand funds. Current account – interest upon allowed overdraft - 18,00% variable.

Nota: Ghilimele imi apartin.


    Reference: http://www.hypo-alpe-adria.ba/english_content/gradjanstvo_ra...
Maria Tulbure
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4