ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

contabilitate in partida simpla

English translation: single-entry bookkeeping

09:35 May 4, 2006
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: contabilitate in partida simpla
X este un program de contabilitate in partida simpla.
Din nefericire acesta este tot contextul referitor la sintagma. Va multumesc.
anne monne
English translation:single-entry bookkeeping
Explanation:
Dicţionar economic ro-eng, Ed. Economică
Selected response from:

Mihai Badea
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6single-entry bookkeeping
Mihai Badea
4single-entry accountingalina_p


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
single-entry bookkeeping


Explanation:
Dicţionar economic ro-eng, Ed. Economică

Mihai Badea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 min
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Elvira Tatucu
25 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Lucica Abil: http://www.investorwords.com/4585/single_entry_bookkeeping.h...
29 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Elena Iercoşan
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  proActive
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Ivona Iftimie Hau
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single-entry accounting


Explanation:
Single-entry accounting system is a one sided accounting entry to maintain financial information.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Single-entry_accounting_system


alina_p
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20