KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

director financiar contabil

English translation: Financial Manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:director financiar contabil
English translation:Financial Manager
Entered by: Mihaela Marandis

11:05 Sep 7, 2006
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: director financiar contabil
functie in cadrul unei institutii
Mihaela Marandis
Romania
Accountant financiar manager
Explanation:
As specifica si cu "accountant"
Selected response from:

Marinela Sandoval
United States


Summary of answers provided
4Accountant financiar manager
Marinela Sandoval
4Financial Managersiminagheorghe


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Financial Manager


Explanation:
Cam asa am vazut folosit termenul...

siminagheorghe
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Accountant financiar manager


Explanation:
As specifica si cu "accountant"

Marinela Sandoval
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8