KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

în cota parte proporţională

English translation: pro rata quota


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:în cota parte
English translation:pro rata quota
Entered by: Mihaela Marandis

12:07 Mar 12, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: în cota parte proporţională
Consiuliul Local va asigura din resurse proprii cofinanţarea proiectului de investiţii vizat **în cotă parte proporţională** cu numărul populaţiei în totalul asociaţiei.
Mihaela Marandis
Romania
pro rata quota
Explanation:
Cf dicţionarului economic al lui Cruţan, Ed. Teora, 2006:
cota parte = quota
Selected response from:

Raluca Mot
Romania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pro rata quota
Raluca Mot
4 +2pro rata share
Iosif JUHASZ


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pro rata share


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.taxprophet.com/faq/981115.htm
Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
29 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Anca Nitu: pro-rated share, http://www.ag-econ.ncsu.edu/extension/budgets/beef/Beef21-1w...
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pro rata quota


Explanation:
Cf dicţionarului economic al lui Cruţan, Ed. Teora, 2006:
cota parte = quota

Raluca Mot
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Silea
38 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  anca mesco
6 days