KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

volumul tranzactiilor

English translation: transaction volume


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:volumul tranzactiilor
English translation:transaction volume
Entered by: Cristiana Coblis

15:34 Sep 23, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: volumul tranzactiilor
Volumul tranzactiilor unei unitati bancare este unul din cei 5 factori generatori de risk.
Cristina Frasineanu
volume of transaction
Explanation:
volum al tranzactiilor = volume of transaction

http://dictionar.netflash.ro/index.php?w=volum&l=0&h=1&g=eng...
Selected response from:

MMFORREST
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5transaction volume
Cristiana Coblis
4volume of transaction
MMFORREST


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volume of transaction


Explanation:
volum al tranzactiilor = volume of transaction

http://dictionar.netflash.ro/index.php?w=volum&l=0&h=1&g=eng...

MMFORREST
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Irina Adams: traducerea asta e la singular.
11 mins

neutral  Anca Nitu: volum al tranzactiilor = volume of transaction MA INDOIESC! se cheama "transaction volume" chestie de gramatica !
1 day4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
transaction volume


Explanation:
Def: Number of transactions made during a specified period of time
HTH


    Reference: http://glossary.axone.ch/ViewTerm_test.cfm?TID=433
Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc, Iosif :)

agree  Renata Rusu
11 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
15 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Anca Nitu
1 day3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 days
  -> Mulţumesc.