KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

proprietate locativă

English translation: residential rental property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:proprietate locativă
English translation:residential rental property
Entered by: translator2012

16:56 Apr 2, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bănci
Romanian term or phrase: proprietate locativă
"Solicitantii nu au detinut sau nu detin o proprietate locativă..."
"Proprietate imobiliară locativă..."

Mulţumesc.
translator2012
residential rental property
Explanation:
prin proprietate locativă se înţelege acel spaţiu locativ. care este sau va fi ocupat ori dat cu chirie de către împrumutat

Residential Rental Property means property that is used solely as leased or rented property for residential ...
Selected response from:

Ede Lungu
Grading comment
Mulţumesc frumos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1residential property/residential real estate (propr. imobiliara locativa)
Alina Weidell
3 +2residential rental propertyEde Lungu


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
residential rental property


Explanation:
prin proprietate locativă se înţelege acel spaţiu locativ. care este sau va fi ocupat ori dat cu chirie de către împrumutat

Residential Rental Property means property that is used solely as leased or rented property for residential ...


    Reference: http://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=locativa
    Reference: http://www.cnvmr.ro/pdf/regulamente/proiecte/Regulament-expu...
Ede Lungu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Mulţumesc frumos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradeuro Language Services
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea: Absolut!
20 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
residential property/residential real estate (propr. imobiliara locativa)


Explanation:
http://www.investorwords.com/4210/residential_property.html
Definition for residential property
Property which is zoned for single-family homes, multi-family apartments, townhouses, condominiums, and/or co-ops

http://news.google.com/news?q=residential real estate and re...

Alina Weidell
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
10 hrs
  -> multumesc