KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

Adunarea Generala a Actionarilor Societatii

English translation: Company Shareholders' General Assembly


14:29 Jan 30, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: Adunarea Generala a Actionarilor Societatii
Mi-ar prinde bine o mana de ajutor

Multumesc
Alexandra Radu
English translation:Company Shareholders' General Assembly
Explanation:
se mai poate folosi si meeting
Selected response from:

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13General Meeting of the Shareholders of the CompanyxxxMihai Badea
5 +2Company Shareholders' General AssemblyRODICA CIOBANU
5 +1The General Shareholders' Meeting of the Company/ The Company's General Shareholders' Meeting
Sorina C
4Annual General Meeting
Rodica Stefan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
General Meeting of the Shareholders of the Company


Explanation:
InvestEgate, SR Global Fund Inc. - Circular
- [ Tradu această pagină ]
(the 'Company') NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Annual ***General Meeting of the shareholders of the Company*** will be held at the Registered Office of the ...
www.investegate.co.uk/articlePrint.aspx?id=2007070517503377... - 19k - În Cache - Pagini similare

xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli: http://canada.findlegalforms.com/forms/resolutions-consents-...
1 min

agree  Ştefania Iordan
1 min

agree  Elena Matei: of course
6 mins

agree  Cristina Butas
14 mins

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj: shareholders' general meeting, de obicei în forma asta apare în actul constitutiv / statutul societăţii
22 mins

agree  Cristina Bolohan
43 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
57 mins

agree  Natalia Conovca
1 hr

agree  anamaria bulgariu
1 hr

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
2 hrs

agree  Peter Shortall
2 hrs

agree  xxxMMUK
5 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
2 days19 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Annual General Meeting


Explanation:
sau prescurtat AGM (adica AGA de la noi)

Rodica Stefan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 11

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Company Shareholders' General Assembly


Explanation:
se mai poate folosi si meeting

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marinela Sandoval
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Marinela

agree  cristina48
1 day2 hrs
  -> Multumesc Cristina48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The General Shareholders' Meeting of the Company/ The Company's General Shareholders' Meeting


Explanation:
http://www.google.ca/search?hl=en&rlz=1G1GGLQ_ENCA289&q="Com...

http://www.google.ca/search?hl=en&rlz=1G1GGLQ_ENCA289&q="Gen...




Sorina C
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMMUK
3 hrs