KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

activitate mentionata in statut

English translation: field of activity mentioned in the articles of association


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:activitate mentionata in statut
English translation:field of activity mentioned in the articles of association
Entered by: Nina Iordache

09:19 Feb 16, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: activitate mentionata in statut
Solicitanţii trebuie să fie intreprinderi mici/mijlocii şi care au activitate de cercetare-dezvoltare menţionată în statut (codurile CAEN 7211 si 7219).

Multumesc!
Oana Bunea
Romania
field of activity mentioned in the articles of association
Explanation:
articles of association n. statutul societăţii statuts d'une société (GB).

http://ev.kde.org/corporate/statutes.php


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-02-16 09:33:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Statutul se mai numeste si Articles of Incorporation.

Atentie:

BYLAWS regulament intern The regulations of a corporation that, subject to statutory law and the articles of incorporation, provide the basic rules for the conduct of the corporation's business and affairs.
Selected response from:

Nina Iordache
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3field of activity mentioned in the articles of association
Nina Iordache
5 +1with R & D listed as purpose within the Articles of IncorporationAnca Nitu
5statutory activity
cristina48
5activity mentioned in their bylaws
anamaria bulgariu
4 +1whose Articles shall include R&D activities
ayast


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
activity mentioned in their bylaws


Explanation:
R&D activity

anamaria bulgariu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anca Nitu: only a city/township or other similar type of community can issue by-laws: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bylaw
10 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
whose Articles shall include R&D activities


Explanation:
p

ayast
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ada Jones
3 hrs
  -> thank you

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
field of activity mentioned in the articles of association


Explanation:
articles of association n. statutul societăţii statuts d'une société (GB).

http://ev.kde.org/corporate/statutes.php


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-02-16 09:33:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Statutul se mai numeste si Articles of Incorporation.

Atentie:

BYLAWS regulament intern The regulations of a corporation that, subject to statutory law and the articles of incorporation, provide the basic rules for the conduct of the corporation's business and affairs.


Nina Iordache
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
10 mins
  -> Multumesc frumos, Rodica!

agree  cristina48
1 hr
  -> Multumesc frumos, Cristina!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr
  -> Multumesc frumos, Iosif!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statutory activity


Explanation:
...R&D must be a statutory activity...
o alta sugestie! (mai simpla)!

cristina48
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with R & D listed as purpose within the Articles of Incorporation


Explanation:
Articles of Incorporation
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
(Redirected from Articles of incorporation)
Jump to: navigation, search
The Articles of Incorporation (sometimes also referred to as the Certificate of Incorporation or the Corporate Charter) are the primary rules governing the management of a corporation in the United States, and are filed with a state or other regulatory agency. The equivalent in the United Kingdom and various other countries is Articles of Association.

A corporation's Articles of Incorporation generally provide information such as:
In some cases, a corporation must state the purposes for which it is formed. Some jurisdictions permit a general statement such as "any lawful purpose" but some require explicit specifications.

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ayast: well documented, as always
1 day11 hrs