KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

vreau sa efectuez o singura plata

English translation: I would like to make just one payment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:vreau sa efectuez o singura plata
English translation:I would like to make just one payment
Entered by: xxxmonica34

20:36 Mar 29, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: vreau sa efectuez o singura plata
any
I would like to make just one payment.
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxmonica34
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8I would like to make just one payment.xxxmonica34
4I would like to effect a single paymentSorana_M.
4I would like to perform just one payment
elenus


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
I would like to make just one payment.


Explanation:
...

xxxmonica34
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Popescu: a single payment
27 mins

agree  Lydia Molea: with single payment
1 hr

agree  Oana Dorobantu: a single payment
2 hrs

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu: a/one single payment
7 hrs

agree  Oana Apetrei
8 hrs

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
9 hrs

agree  Ioana Bostan
10 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu: single payment
18 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I would like to perform just one payment


Explanation:
This one is an alternative for a more formal address.

elenus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 44

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I would like to effect a single payment


Explanation:
Am gasit expresia "to effect a payment" in mai multe acte bancare originale.

Sorana_M.
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): xxxmonica34