KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

scadere

English translation: stockdraw, destock


17:19 Apr 5, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: scadere
va preda echipamentul uzat gestionarei care il va inlocui unu echipament nou, si va opera in fisa de magazie scaderea, respectiv inregistrarea echipamentului
Mihaela Roman
Romania
English translation:stockdraw, destock
Explanation:
se scoate din stoc un echipament si apoi se inregistreaza intrarea in gestiunea unui departament (de productie etc).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 50 mins (2004-04-06 17:10:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Este o actiune folosita uzual pe masura ce se consuma (schimba, deservesc) diverse materii prime sau echipamente.
Selected response from:

Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc; mi-ar fi trebuit si un context, tinand cont ca termenii nu prea ii gasesc prin dictionare
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1strike off/out
Ciprian Dumea
5stockdraw, destock
Cristiana Coblis
4deletion/write off
elenus


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strike off/out


Explanation:
Acest termen sau unul similar.

Ciprian Dumea
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMihai Badea
1 hr

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deletion/write off


Explanation:
"Equipment Loss/Inventory Deletions

Generally, equipment loss and disposals may be deleted from inventory without Central Office approval.

Note that a hard-copy record of all relevant details of each item should be made before deletion. Documentation supporting each write-off action should be retained for audit purposes.

Exclusions:

Equipment and items on inventory identified as being lost, missing, or otherwise unaccounted for, and where there is no evidence of theft resulting from illegal entry, must not be deleted from inventory without approval of the Secretary."

Vezi link: http://www.doe.tased.edu.au/facnet/guidelines/facilitysuppor...

elenus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 44

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stockdraw, destock


Explanation:
se scoate din stoc un echipament si apoi se inregistreaza intrarea in gestiunea unui departament (de productie etc).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 50 mins (2004-04-06 17:10:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Este o actiune folosita uzual pe masura ce se consuma (schimba, deservesc) diverse materii prime sau echipamente.

Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
multumesc; mi-ar fi trebuit si un context, tinand cont ca termenii nu prea ii gasesc prin dictionare