KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

fisa fiscala

English translation: individual tax record


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:fisa fiscala
English translation:individual tax record
Entered by: IMAGDA

08:29 Jun 29, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: fisa fiscala
b) Sa salveze si sa arhiveze informatia de baza pentru emiterea automata sau completarea fiselor fiscale individuale;
IMAGDA
tax record
Explanation:
individual tax record

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-06-29 08:34:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.thisisbrightonandhove.co.uk/brighton__hove/archiv...
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6tax record
Andrei Albu
2fiscal / financial file
Lydia Molea


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fiscal / financial file


Explanation:
would be my guess. But please wait for other colleagues' opinions. HTH

Lydia Molea
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 6

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tax record


Explanation:
individual tax record

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-06-29 08:34:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.thisisbrightonandhove.co.uk/brighton__hove/archiv...


    www.finance-loans.net/ security-federal-savings-bank.html
Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elenus
2 mins

agree  Cristina Butas
23 mins

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
2 hrs

agree  Narcisa
2 hrs

agree  xxxKirstyMacC
3 hrs

agree  Gabrielle Weatherhead
8 hrs