KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

sistem real

English translation: actual income system (method)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:sistem real
English translation:actual income system (method)
Entered by: Mihaela Sinca

04:35 Aug 13, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: sistem real
impunerea se va face in sistem real
cristi gontariu
actual income system (method)
Explanation:
actual income system (method)
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5actual systemWill Matter
3 +1actual income system (method)
Mihaela Sinca
3on earnings basis
Maria Diaconu
1real system
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
real system


Explanation:
insa e doar o bijbaiala, pentru ca nu cunosc mai mult context. Ai putea sa dai toata fraza?

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
actual system


Explanation:
Alternative possibility.

Will Matter
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actual income system (method)


Explanation:
actual income system (method)

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rcdv
2 hrs
  -> multumesc

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on earnings basis


Explanation:
Taxation will be made on earnings basis.

"...the statutory basis of assessment for earnings from an office or employment was the earnings basis - people were to be taxed on the remuneration earned in the year irrespective of when it was paid..."
http://www.inlandrevenue.gov.uk/manuals/eimanual/EIM42200.ht...


Maria Diaconu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12