KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Food & Drink

caser(casher)

English translation: Kosher


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:co°er
English translation:Kosher
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

08:14 Aug 18, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / food
Romanian term or phrase: caser(casher)
alimentatie caşer (casher - il scriu asa in caz ca nu se vede cu diacritice)
In Romania aveam rabin, sinagogi, alimentatie caser, mikvot si alte activitati iudaice.
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Kosher foods
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-18 08:19:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cyber-kitchen.com/index/html/gp21.html


Aici au raioane speciale in toate marile magazine alimentare.
In romana se spune tot cosher si nu casher, dupa cate stiam eu.
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5am vrut sa scriu DUP ci nuSUPA , SORRYdouani
5 -1Kosher foods
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Kosher foods


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-18 08:19:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cyber-kitchen.com/index/html/gp21.html


Aici au raioane speciale in toate marile magazine alimentare.
In romana se spune tot cosher si nu casher, dupa cate stiam eu.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  douani: casher exista in limba romana la fal ca in franceza si inseamna COSHER supa egleza.
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
am vrut sa scriu DUP ci nuSUPA , SORRY


Explanation:
Exista si CASHER lafel ca in franceza, si inseamna COSHER dupa egleza.

douani
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench