KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Forestry / Wood / Timber

mecanizator constructii drumuri forestiere

English translation: forest roads building mechaniser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:mecanizator constructii drumuri forestiere
English translation:forest roads building mechaniser
Entered by: Vasile Ros

09:22 Jun 24, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber
Romanian term or phrase: mecanizator constructii drumuri forestiere
- profesie obtinuta la terminarea liceului
Vasile Ros
forest roads building mechaniser
Explanation:
:-]
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc foarte mult.
scuze pentru intarziere.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4forest roads building mechaniser
Andrei Albu
4forest road construction machine operator
elenus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forest road construction machine operator


Explanation:
.

elenus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forest roads building mechaniser


Explanation:
:-]


    Reference: http://www.fao.org/docrep/x0622e/x0622e09.htm
Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc foarte mult.
scuze pentru intarziere.