KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

sala de jocuri

English translation: Gaming hall


16:13 Feb 8, 2007
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
Romanian term or phrase: sala de jocuri
Jocuri de noroc (bingo, ....). Merci
siminagheorghe
English translation:Gaming hall
Explanation:
Sau Bingohall daca e vorba doar despre bingo.
Selected response from:

beatrice_z
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Gaming hallbeatrice_z
4casinoradammagdalena


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gaming hall


Explanation:
Sau Bingohall daca e vorba doar despre bingo.

beatrice_z
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc, will.

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
13 hrs

1612 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
casino


Explanation:
loc in care se afla fel si fel de jocuri de noroc, de exemplu ruleta

radammagdalena
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian