KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

neperformant

English translation: low performance


16:58 Feb 8, 2007
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
Romanian term or phrase: neperformant
despre calculatorul dintr-o sala de jocuri de noroc... Merci
siminagheorghe
English translation:low performance
Explanation:
low performance PC

I would say...
Selected response from:

C. Roman
Spain
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2low performance
C. Roman
4slow PCradammagdalena


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
low performance


Explanation:
low performance PC

I would say...

C. Roman
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
12 hrs
  -> Thanks! :)

agree  Monika Silea
12 hrs
  -> Thanks! :)

1612 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slow PC


Explanation:
calculator cu viteza mica de calcul

radammagdalena
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian