KudoZ home » Romanian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

infiintarea

English translation: establishment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:infiintarea
English translation:establishment
Entered by: Cornelia Serban

18:08 May 15, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Romanian term or phrase: infiintarea
...de la infiintarea sa si pana in prezent, nu detine date privind cetatenii straini, absolventi ai facultatilor de medicina din Romania care in conformitate cu normele in vigoare la data dobandiril calitatu de medic, nu au beneficiat de drept de exercitiu al profesiei in Romania

This is in a personal letter. Any help with this sentence will be much appreciated.
Hana
establishment
Explanation:
- establishment of an organization, business, company etc.
- synonyms: foundation, founding, set-up

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 33 mins (2005-05-16 05:42:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Article 4 The companies should be set up in accordance with the State\'s related policies and regulations on FFEs. The State encourages the establishment of production-oriented companies which are equipped with advanced technologies.\"
http://www.chinaexcite.com/tradeguide/laws_investment_9.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 38 mins (2005-05-16 05:47:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"The establishment of an organization that is progressive, creative, and futuristic by its nature in order to anticipate the needs of our constituents and those of the long term care industry.\"
http://www.co.sheboygan.wi.us/html/d_hcc.html
Selected response from:

Cornelia Serban
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks a bunch!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1establishment
Cornelia Serban
4 +1creation/incorporationMaricica W.
4creationxxxeVerbum


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creation


Explanation:
Since its creation ...

xxxeVerbum
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maria Diaconu: Cred că vrea să i se traducă tot textul
1 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creation/incorporation


Explanation:
of an authority/company

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Bogdan Rollo
9 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
establishment


Explanation:
- establishment of an organization, business, company etc.
- synonyms: foundation, founding, set-up

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 33 mins (2005-05-16 05:42:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Article 4 The companies should be set up in accordance with the State\'s related policies and regulations on FFEs. The State encourages the establishment of production-oriented companies which are equipped with advanced technologies.\"
http://www.chinaexcite.com/tradeguide/laws_investment_9.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 38 mins (2005-05-16 05:47:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"The establishment of an organization that is progressive, creative, and futuristic by its nature in order to anticipate the needs of our constituents and those of the long term care industry.\"
http://www.co.sheboygan.wi.us/html/d_hcc.html

Cornelia Serban
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a bunch!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Tulbure
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc