KudoZ home » Romanian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

trecere de pietoni

English translation: (pedestrian) crossing/crosswalk


09:50 Feb 22, 2006
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Romanian term or phrase: trecere de pietoni
Altceva decat "zebra". Va multumesc.
anne monne
English translation:(pedestrian) crossing/crosswalk
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Valentin Alupoaie
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14(pedestrian) crossing/crosswalk
Valentin Alupoaie
5 +11pedestrian crossing
Andrei Albu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +14
(pedestrian) crossing/crosswalk


Explanation:
...

Valentin Alupoaie
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
1 min
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Cristina Chaplin: crosswalk e mai putin utilizat in UK
3 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Andrea Macarie
3 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Elvira Stoianov
5 mins
  ->  Mulţumesc.

agree  Mihaela BUFNILA
8 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Cornelia Serban
20 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
32 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Florin Hulubei
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  xxxMihai Badea
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Marcella Magda
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Oana Clapa
22 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Peter Shortall
1 day7 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  vjtrans
21 days
  -> Mulţumesc.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
pedestrian crossing


Explanation:
dar merge foarte bine şi ”zebra crossing”...

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
0 min
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Cristina Chaplin
2 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Andrea Macarie
3 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Cornelia Serban
20 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
32 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Manuela Trancau
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Andreea Sepi
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Marcella Magda
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Ivona Tillett
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Oana Clapa
22 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): xxxeugenman, Peter Shortall