KudoZ home » Romanian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

considera de cuviinta

English translation: deem appropriate to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:consideră de cuviinţă
English translation:deem appropriate to
Entered by: Julia Bogdan Rollo

16:46 Feb 18, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Romanian term or phrase: considera de cuviinta
"in cazul in care veti considera de cuviinta sa intrerupem relatiile contractuale..."

the English phrase is on the tip of my tongue - is it "deem it necessary?"
Julia Bogdan Rollo
United States
deem appropriate to
Explanation:
E o posibilitate:)
Selected response from:

andreea irimia
Grading comment
mulţumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8deem appropriate toandreea irimia
5 +1if you think/consider it is appropriate toirina smalley
4to see fitAnca Nitu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
deem appropriate to


Explanation:
E o posibilitate:)

andreea irimia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
mulţumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Manole
4 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Rose Marie Matei
25 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  wordbridge
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  anamaria bulgariu: Scuze, nu am observat răspunsul tău.
2 hrs
  -> No problem! Multumesc!

agree  Andrei Ersek
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 day3 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to see fit


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-02-18 21:12:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=75079
http://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/see fit


Anca Nitu
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
if you think/consider it is appropriate to


Explanation:
'consider' cred ca suna mai bine decat 'think'

irina smalley
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
11 hrs