ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Government / Politics

viza de resedinta

English translation: residence visa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:viza de resedinta
English translation:residence visa
Entered by: Diana Loznean

13:10 Nov 4, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Election Code
Romanian term or phrase: viza de resedinta
Existenţa instituţiei "viza de reşedinţă" în legislaţia Republicii Moldova, utilizarea ei în raporturile sociale vin în contradicţie cu normele şi principiile constituţionale
Diana Loznean
Residence visa
Explanation:
In Google there is also resident visa.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
Merci mult, nu eram sigura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Residence visa
Gad Kohenov
4 +1residence visa
Andrei Albu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Residence visa


Explanation:
In Google there is also resident visa.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci mult, nu eram sigura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wordbridge
5 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
16 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
21 hrs
  -> Multumesc mult!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
residence visa


Explanation:
[PDF] 147 - Application for a temporary residence visa (non-business)Format de Fişier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
temporary residence visa (non-business). Part B – Your details. Your full name. 3. Family name. Given names. Have you been known by any other names? ...
www.immi.gov.au/allforms/pdf/147.pdf - Pagini similare
I am on a Residence Visa here in DUBAI,UAE Is it possible for me ... - [ Tradu această pagină ]To obtain a residence visa for the parents, one has to show proof to the ... The residence visa for the parents is valid for one year only and should be ...
answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20081014013504AAhP40e - 35k - În Cache - Pagini similare


Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
21 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc