ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Government / Politics

Federatia Uniunii Comunitatilor Evreiesti din Romania

English translation: THE FEDERATION OF JEWISH COMMUNITIES OF ROMANIA

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Federatia Uniunii Comunitatilor Evreiesti din Romania
English translation:THE FEDERATION OF JEWISH COMMUNITIES OF ROMANIA
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

09:05 Nov 19, 2002
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / federatii
Romanian term or phrase: Federatia Uniunii Comunitatilor Evreiesti din Romania
Cu multumiri,

Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Greece
THE FEDERATION OF JEWISH COMMUNITIES OF ROMANIA
Explanation:
Virtual Jerusalem - Jewish Communties of the World
... Bucharest. Federation of Jewish Communities of Romania Vineri 9-11,
Sector 3, 70478 Bucharest Tel. 40 1 613 2538, Fax. 40 1 312 0869. ...
www.wjc.org.il/wjcbook/romania/ - 8k - in Cache - Pagini similare

Federation of Jewish Communities of Romania - FEDROM (40)(1)313.25.38
asivan@pcnet.ro. Russia, Russian Jewish Congress (70)(95) 290.81.02 anna@rjc.ru. ...
www.ejc-cje.org/bruxelles/e/communities.htm - 12k - in Cache - Pagini similare
Selected response from:

Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7THE FEDERATION OF JEWISH COMMUNITIES OF ROMANIA
Cristiana Coblis
5Federation of the Union of Jewish Communities in Romania
Andrei Albu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Federation of the Union of Jewish Communities in Romania


Explanation:
.

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 36

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
THE FEDERATION OF JEWISH COMMUNITIES OF ROMANIA


Explanation:
Virtual Jerusalem - Jewish Communties of the World
... Bucharest. Federation of Jewish Communities of Romania Vineri 9-11,
Sector 3, 70478 Bucharest Tel. 40 1 613 2538, Fax. 40 1 312 0869. ...
www.wjc.org.il/wjcbook/romania/ - 8k - in Cache - Pagini similare

Federation of Jewish Communities of Romania - FEDROM (40)(1)313.25.38
asivan@pcnet.ro. Russia, Russian Jewish Congress (70)(95) 290.81.02 anna@rjc.ru. ...
www.ejc-cje.org/bruxelles/e/communities.htm - 12k - in Cache - Pagini similare



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=THE+FEDERATION+OF+JEWISH+COMM...
Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
6 mins

agree  Andreea_U
37 mins

agree  Raluca Ion
3 hrs

agree  Roxana Marian
3 hrs

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5 hrs

agree  corin: Tweety, esti sigur(a) ca e Federatia UNIUNII? Vezi search-ul pe Google al Cristianei.
9 hrs

agree  Tehno: Agree with corin, too.
10 hrs