KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Human Resources

clasa de depozit

English translation: disposal facility class


15:35 Feb 15, 2006
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / autorizatie integrata de mediu
Romanian term or phrase: clasa de depozit
lista nationala de deseuri acceptata in fiecare clasa de depozit
anne monne
English translation:disposal facility class
Explanation:
Aici nu e vorba de depozit în sens de ”warehouse”, ci de depozitarea deşeurilor.

http://www.adeq.state.ar.us/solwaste/branch_technical/permit...

What Disposal Methods Are Being Considered for Low-Level ...
Class C has the highest concentration of radioactive material allowed in a
low-level radioactive waste disposal facility. Class C waste must meet the same ...
www.ag.ohio-state.edu/~rer/rerhtml/rer_42.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 18. What Disposal Methods Are Being Considered for New Jersey’s ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
radioactive waste disposal facility. Class C. waste must meet the same standards
as Class. B; in addition, it must be packaged so that ...
www.state.nj.us/dep/rpp/llrw/download/fact18.pdf - 13 Feb 2006 - Similar pages

http://appprod.dep.state.fl.us/www_wacs/Reports/Facility_Cla...
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5disposal facility class
Andrei Albu
3warehouse classxxxMihai Badea


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
warehouse class


Explanation:
Items and stockkeeping units (SKUs) can be assigned a warehouse class. For example, frozen (-20˚C) or cold (+5˚C). ***Warehouse classes*** are an extra criterion to define where goods can be stored, and can also be assigned to zones and bins. It is, therefore, possible to divide all zones into warehouse classes, thereby having all items received in the receiving zone but stored under different conditions.
http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:wsOtke1m58AJ:www.naverp....

xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
disposal facility class


Explanation:
Aici nu e vorba de depozit în sens de ”warehouse”, ci de depozitarea deşeurilor.

http://www.adeq.state.ar.us/solwaste/branch_technical/permit...

What Disposal Methods Are Being Considered for Low-Level ...
Class C has the highest concentration of radioactive material allowed in a
low-level radioactive waste disposal facility. Class C waste must meet the same ...
www.ag.ohio-state.edu/~rer/rerhtml/rer_42.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 18. What Disposal Methods Are Being Considered for New Jersey’s ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
radioactive waste disposal facility. Class C. waste must meet the same standards
as Class. B; in addition, it must be packaged so that ...
www.state.nj.us/dep/rpp/llrw/download/fact18.pdf - 13 Feb 2006 - Similar pages

http://appprod.dep.state.fl.us/www_wacs/Reports/Facility_Cla...

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aurafas
1 min
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  xxxMihai Badea
22 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Lucica Abil
6 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
13 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
22 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc