KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Human Resources

Direcţia generală de muncă şi solidaritate socială

English translation: General Directorate for Labour and Social Solidarity


09:53 Jun 27, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Romanian term or phrase: Direcţia generală de muncă şi solidaritate socială
contextul e urmatorul: Prevederile prezentului contract individual de muncă se completează cu dispoziţiile Legii nr. 53/2003 - Codul muncii şi ale contractului colectiv de muncă aplicabil încheiat la nivelul angajatorului/grupului de angajatori/ramurii/naţional, înregistrat sub nr. ..... /........... la Direcţia generală de muncă şi solidaritate socială a judeţului/municipiului ...................../Ministerul Muncii şi Solidarităţii Sociale.
ralucabrad
English translation:General Directorate for Labour and Social Solidarity
Explanation:
... Ministry of Labour and Social Solidarity....
Selected response from:

Ilona Roberts
Grading comment
merci mult :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1General Directorate for Labour and Social Solidarity
Mary Stefan
4General Directorate for Labour and Social Solidarity
Ilona Roberts


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
General Directorate for Labour and Social Solidarity


Explanation:
... Ministry of Labour and Social Solidarity....

Ilona Roberts
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci mult :)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
General Directorate for Labour and Social Solidarity


Explanation:
www.oecd.org/dataoecd/46/9/2075386.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2007-06-27 10:19:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Good timing Ilona! : )

Mary Stefan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day3 hrs
  -> Multumesc Rodica!