KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Human Resources

barman preparator

English translation: bartender


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:barman preparator
English translation:bartender
Entered by: Áron Török

17:47 Mar 13, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Romanian term or phrase: barman preparator
cel care efectiv prepara cocktailuri si bauturi.
Áron Török
Romania
bartender
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bartender

same answer again:)
Selected response from:

Alina Weidell
United States
Grading comment
Mulţumesc Alina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bartender
Alina Weidell
3 +2bartender
Mihaela Ghiuzeli


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bartender


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bartender

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ede Lungu: :)
14 mins
  -> Multumesc Ede.

agree  Anca Buzatu: Nu am inteles insa de ce nu ati primit punctele totusi...
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc Anca. It was a gesture of good will and welcome to a newbie. We actually posted at the same time. Don't look at this particular post;it was some back and forth.

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bartender


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bartender

same answer again:)

Alina Weidell
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mulţumesc Alina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli: Here you are.
0 min
  -> :)

agree  Ede Lungu: :)
40 mins
  -> multumesc din nou Ede:)!

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
2 hrs
  -> multumesc:)

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
15 hrs
  -> multumesc