KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Human Resources

persoana abilitata

English translation: accredited person


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:persoana abilitata
English translation:accredited person
Entered by: Addriana

07:51 Feb 12, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Romanian term or phrase: persoana abilitata
HR Manager va participa (alaturi de persoanele abilitate)la...
Ieronim
accredited person
Explanation:
o idee
Selected response from:

Addriana
Australia
Grading comment
Mutumesc!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6accredited personAddriana
4 +1empowered, authorized
Maria-Letitia Chiculita
4the entitled personŞtefania Iordan


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
accredited person


Explanation:
o idee

Addriana
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Mutumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sigina
4 mins

agree  Radu DANAILA
20 mins

agree  Cristina Monica Loşonţi
1 hr

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr

agree  Adina27
18 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
empowered, authorized


Explanation:
Propunerea mea

Maria-Letitia Chiculita
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MoldavianMoldavian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc de raspuns. Sper ca mi l-ai dat in romaneste, pentru ca am vazut ca ,de asemenea, esti o vorbitoare de moldoveneasca!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ştefania Iordan
10 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the entitled person


Explanation:
o alta varianta
http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&as_qdr=all&q="entitled per...

habiliter [abilite] verbe transitif
être habilité à faire qch (Droit, Politique) to be empowered to do sth
(en général) to be entitled ou authorized to do sth

représentant dûment habilité :duly authorized officer


Ştefania Iordan
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian