KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Human Resources

Scaderea fluctuatiei de personal

English translation: reducing employee turnover


14:06 Feb 12, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Romanian term or phrase: Scaderea fluctuatiei de personal
Scaderea fluctuatiei de personal
Ieronim
English translation:reducing employee turnover
Explanation:

un exemplu

http://human-resources-management.suite101.com/article.cfm/r...
Selected response from:

Ivona Tillett
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Da, multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5reducing employee turnover
Ivona Tillett
5The decrease in the personnel fluctuation
Adina27
4lower manpower turnover
Sandra& Kenneth
3 +1The decrease in the personnel fluctuation ...
Ciprian - Vasile Popescu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The decrease in the personnel fluctuation ...


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.evenimentul.ro/recommend/the-personnel-fluctuatio...
Ciprian - Vasile Popescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc mult. :)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lower manpower turnover


Explanation:
/


    Reference: http://www.find-health-articles.com/rec_pub_10307077-managin...
Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
reducing employee turnover


Explanation:

un exemplu

http://human-resources-management.suite101.com/article.cfm/r...


    Reference: http://www.sumtotalsystems.com/performance/sol/employee-turn...
Ivona Tillett
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Da, multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valhalla55
8 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  xxxM&T
56 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Anca Nitu
2 hrs

agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli
5 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days3 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The decrease in the personnel fluctuation


Explanation:
Scaderea fluctuatiei de personal este o conditie benefica pt orice firma....Prin urmare nu se potriveste expresia cu reducerea personalului....

Adina27
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian